ARG TRUSTEES (1970) LIMITED

Company number 00928494

Registered office address
Aga Rangemaster Meadow Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG10 2GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2020
due by 9 July 2020

Last statement dated 25 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AFG TRUSTEES (1970) LIMITED 01 May 2001 - 01 Aug 2008
GLYNWED TRUSTEES (1970) LIMITED 08 Mar 1968 - 01 May 2001