GEORGE STAPLES (OPTICIANS) LIMITED

Company number 00918497

Registered office address
Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1967

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE STAPLES HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Oct 1967 - 02 Oct 1986