BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OGEE LIMITED

Company number 00917297

Registered office address
Inspired, Ground Floor, Easthampstead Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, England, RG12 1YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2018
due by 15 February 2018

Last statement dated 1 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EMBASSY (CASH AND CARRY) LIMITED 04 Feb 1988 - 20 Oct 2000
SUTER ELECTRICAL (EXPORT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 04 Feb 1988
EMBASSY HAIRDRYERS (EXPORT) LIMITED 05 Oct 1967 - 31 Dec 1978