Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BP GAS MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 00908982

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BP PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT (SOUTHERN ENGLAND) LIMITED 15 Nov 1986 - 28 Apr 1994
VOYAGER PETROLEUMS (U K) P L C 22 Jun 1967 - 15 Nov 1986