BRITISH EXPERTISE

Company number 00896430

Registered office address
23 Grafton Street, London, England, W1S 4EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 January 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2020
due by 20 December 2020

Last statement dated 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BCCB WORLDWIDE 10 Dec 2001 - 05 Sep 2006
BCB WORLDWIDE 10 Oct 2001 - 10 Dec 2001
BRITISH CONSULTANTS BUREAU LIMITED 26 Jan 1967 - 10 Oct 2001