PARTICLE MEASURING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00895810

Registered office address
Second Floor, One Hood Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6JQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 July 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1967

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BETA LASERMIKE LIMITED 12 Jan 1998 - 24 Jan 2013
BETA INSTRUMENT COMPANY LIMITED 12 Jan 1967 - 12 Jan 1998