BRIGHTON DOME AND FESTIVAL LTD

Company number 00889184

Registered office address
12a Pavilion Buildings, Castle Square, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2020
due by 14 July 2020

Last statement dated 30 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTON FESTIVAL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 06 Oct 1966 - 29 Jul 2005