CARILLION AM GOVERNMENT LIMITED

Company number 00885404

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1966

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 April 2018
due by 1 May 2018

Last statement dated 17 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE GOVERNMENT SERVICES LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 12 Mar 2008
MCALPINE GOVERNMENT SERVICES LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 10 May 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 09 May 2001 - 07 Oct 2003
ALFRED MCALPINE PIPELINE SERVICES LIMITED 18 Jan 1999 - 09 May 2001
ALFRED MCALPINE SERVICES & PIPELINES LIMITED 05 Mar 1985 - 18 Jan 1999
MCALPINE SERVICES & PIPELINES LIMITED 11 Aug 1966 - 05 Mar 1985