BP KOREA MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 00885307

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1966

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
BP CHEMICALS MARKETING LIMITED 29 May 1991 - 17 Mar 1999
BP CHEMICALS TRADING LIMITED 20 Apr 1990 - 29 May 1991
BRISTOL-LAIRD LIMITED 10 Aug 1966 - 20 Apr 1990