CARILLION CONSTRUCTION (WEST INDIES) LIMITED

Company number 00883233

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 May 2019
due by 22 May 2019

Last statement dated 8 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION (WEST INDIES) LIMITED 14 Mar 1997 - 04 Aug 1999
COMPLETE INDUSTRIAL PLANTS LIMITED 11 Jul 1966 - 14 Mar 1997