STANLEY SECURITY SOLUTIONS - EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00875534

Registered office address
Stanley House, Bramble Road, Swindon, Wilts, SN2 8ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2020
due by 12 May 2020

Last statement dated 28 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BLICK PLC 16 May 1986 - 01 Apr 2004
BLICK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 16 May 1986
BLICK NATIONAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 30 Mar 1966 - 31 Dec 1978