BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HIGHFIELD PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 00864531

Registered office address
Highfield Preparatory School, 2 West Road, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 1PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 November 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2019
due by 1 May 2019

Last statement dated 17 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHFIELD SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED 03 Jun 1994 - 10 Dec 2012
HIGHFIELD P.N.E.U. SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED 19 Nov 1965 - 03 Jun 1994