AMOCO CHEMICAL U.K. LIMITED

Company number 00863496

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 October 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1965

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2413 - Manufacture other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
AMOCO CHEMICALS (U.K.) LIMITED 08 Nov 1965 - 28 Jun 1988