QUEBECOR WORLD PLC

Company number 00855108

Registered office address
Ernst & Young Llp, The Paragon Building, Counterslip, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1965

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2007
due by 31 July 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 March 2017
due by 11 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 March 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2213 - Publish journals & periodicals
  • 2222 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUEBECOR PRINTING (UK) PLC 04 Apr 1995 - 09 Oct 2000
HUNTERPRINT GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Jul 1965 - 04 Apr 1995