MAGNET GROUP TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00852373

Registered office address
C/O Magnet Limited, 3 Allington Way Yarm Road, Business Park Darlington, County Durham, DL1 4XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2021
due by 16 February 2021

Last statement dated 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAGNET & SOUTHERNS TRUSTEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 22 Nov 1989
SOUTHERNS-EVANS TRUSTEES LIMITED 23 Jun 1965 - 31 Dec 1977