THE ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL SECRETARIES, PRACTICE MANAGERS, ADMINISTRATORS AND RECEPTIONISTS LIMITED

Company number 00850300

Registered office address
Tavistock House North, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 May 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2019
due by 28 September 2019

Last statement dated 14 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL SECRETARIES PRACTICE ADMINISTRATORS AND RECEPTIONISTS LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1979 - 18 Mar 1996
ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL SECRETARIES LIMITED 27 May 1965 - 31 Dec 1979