BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MENSA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00848100

Registered office address
Slate Barn, Church Lane Caythorpe, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 3EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 May 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2019
due by 7 February 2019

Last statement dated 24 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERMENSA LIMITED 07 May 1965 - 06 Feb 1985