ALLNET LIMITED

Company number 00834361

Registered office address
Computacenter, Hatfield Avenue, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL10 9TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2020
due by 8 November 2020

Last statement dated 25 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS (ALLNET) LIMITED 30 Apr 2004 - 17 Apr 2007
ALLNET LIMITED 28 Jun 2002 - 30 Apr 2004
GRANT & TAYLOR LIMITED 23 Feb 2001 - 28 Jun 2002
J.O. GRANT & TAYLOR (LONDON) LIMITED 15 Jan 1965 - 23 Feb 2001