BROADBENT CUSTOMER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00833488

Registered office address
Queen Street South, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD1 3EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2021
due by 27 March 2021

Last statement dated 13 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WAVERLEY MACHINES LIMITED 07 Jan 1965 - 11 Mar 1987