PEOPLES TRUST AND SAVINGS PLC

Company number 00831409

Registered office address
Arbuthnot House, 7 Wilson Street, London, England, EC2M 2SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PEOPLES BANK PLC 01 Jan 1991 - 23 May 1994
THE PEOPLE'S BANK LIMITED 03 Oct 1988 - 01 Jan 1991
PEOPLE'S TRUST AND SAVINGS LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Oct 1988
PEOPLE'S BANK LIMITED (THE) 16 Dec 1964 - 31 Dec 1981