FBM BABCOCK MARINE LIMITED

Company number 00828219

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FBM MARINE LIMITED 26 Aug 1988 - 17 Apr 2000
FAIREY MARINTEKNIK (UK) LIMITED 09 Aug 1988 - 26 Aug 1988
FAIREY MARINTEKNIK (UK) LIMITED 31 Mar 1987 - 09 Aug 1988
FAIREY MARINE LIMITED 09 Aug 1983 - 31 Mar 1987
FAIREY ALLDAY MARINE LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 09 Aug 1983
FAIREY MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Nov 1964 - 31 Dec 1979