BRIT SYNDICATES LIMITED

Company number 00824611

Registered office address
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, England, EC3V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2020
due by 9 September 2020

Last statement dated 26 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
WREN SYNDICATES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Dec 1991 - 28 Nov 2001
SAVILL GOUGH & HAY LIMITED 26 Oct 1964 - 11 Dec 1991