TURTONS LIMITED

Company number 00822681

Registered office address
The Cottage Elmcote Lane, Cambridge, Gloucester, GL2 7AS
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FAITHFUL GB LIMITED 01 Feb 1985 - 27 Apr 2004
FAITHFUL LIMITED 11 Jan 1983 - 01 Feb 1985
SEVERN SHIRTS LIMITED 09 Oct 1964 - 11 Jan 1983