BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WYCLIFFE UK LTD.

Company number 00819788

Registered office address
The Clare Charity Centre Wycombe Road, Saunderton, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP14 4BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 September 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2016
due by 30 June 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2017
due by 28 July 2017

Last statement dated 14 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
WYCLIFFE BIBLE TRANSLATORS LIMITED 16 Sep 1964 - 12 May 2006