N BROWN GROUP PLC

Company number 00814103

Registered office address
Griffin House, 40 Lever Street, Manchester, M60 6ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 2 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2020
due by 27 September 2020

Last statement dated 16 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
N. BROWN INVESTMENTS P.L.C. 29 Jul 1964 - 15 Dec 1986