ISTITHMAR P&O ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00805591

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 24 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2020
due by 27 June 2020

Last statement dated 13 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ISTITHMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 17 Dec 2009 - 07 Jan 2011
NAKHEEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Jul 2008 - 17 Dec 2009
P&O ESTATES HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Oct 2005 - 02 Jul 2008
LEONORA PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 28 Oct 2005
LAING PROPERTIES (U.K.) LIMITED 20 Jun 1984 - 29 Dec 2000
JOHN LAING PROPERTIES LIMITED 15 May 1964 - 20 Jun 1984