TINDLE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company number 00798870

Registered office address
Old Court House, Union Road, Farnham, Surrey, England, GU9 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2019
due by 18 October 2019

Last statement dated 4 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FARNHAM CASTLE NEWSPAPERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 24 Jun 1983
FARNHAM CASTLE NEWSPAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Mar 1964 - 31 Dec 1979