METALRAX GROUP PLC

Company number 00793639

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, One Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 October 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
METALRAX(HOLDINGS)LIMITED 27 Feb 1964 - 31 Dec 1981