TILNEY DISCRETIONARY PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00793636

Registered office address
6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, England, England, W1J 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2020
due by 12 November 2020

Last statement dated 1 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWRY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 07 May 2010 - 27 Jan 2017
TOWRY LAW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Jun 2007 - 07 May 2010
JS&P INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Oct 2005 - 04 Jun 2007
JOHN SCOTT & PARTNERS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Dec 1988 - 14 Oct 2005
SCOTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 Sep 1986 - 19 Dec 1988
SCOTT, WARBURG HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Feb 1964 - 24 Sep 1986