SKANSKA UK PLC

Company number 00784752

Registered office address
Maple Cross House, Denham Way Maple Cross, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 9SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2020
due by 20 March 2020

Last statement dated 6 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED 03 Nov 2000 - 28 Jul 2004
KVAERNER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED 02 Jan 1997 - 03 Nov 2000
KVAERNER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 02 Jan 1997
TRAFALGAR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 07 Nov 1991 - 19 Jul 1996
TRAFALGAR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Sep 1990 - 07 Nov 1991
TRAFALGAR HOUSE BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Oct 1986 - 28 Sep 1990
CEMENTATION CIVIL AND SPECIALIST HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Jan 1984 - 06 Oct 1986
CEMENTATION SPECIALISTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Dec 1963 - 03 Jan 1984