JOHN LAING INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00780225

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAING INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 14 Aug 2007
JOHN LAING INVESTMENTS LIMITED 23 Sep 1997 - 29 Dec 2000
JOHN LAING HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Apr 1988 - 23 Sep 1997
JOHN LAING (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 07 Nov 1963 - 27 Apr 1988