BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KIER LIVING LIMITED

Company number 00775505

Registered office address
Tempsford Hall, Sandy, Bedfordshire, SG19 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2018
due by 27 July 2018

Last statement dated 13 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
KIER HOMES LIMITED 29 Oct 2008 - 01 Jul 2014
KIER RESIDENTIAL LIMITED 10 Jul 1998 - 29 Oct 2008
TWIGDEN LIMITED 05 Apr 1988 - 10 Jul 1998
HILLSON AND TWIGDEN PLC 30 Sep 1963 - 05 Apr 1988