WARNER CHAPPELL LIMITED

Company number 00772623

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2021
due by 17 February 2021

Last statement dated 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER/CHAPPELL LIMITED 01 Nov 1999 - 16 May 2019
DELFONT MUSIC LIMITED 02 Sep 1963 - 01 Nov 1999