BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00771516

Registered office address
8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI ELECTRONICS OVERSEAS LIMITED 11 Nov 1998 - 23 Feb 2000
GEC-MARCONI ELECTRONICS OVERSEAS LIMITED 27 Mar 1992 - 11 Nov 1998
GEC TRAFFIC AUTOMATION (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 27 Mar 1992