BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALBEMARLE VENTURE PARTNER LIMITED

Company number 00769039

Registered office address
C/O Thorne Lancaster Parker 4th Floor, Venture House, 27/29 Glasshouse Street, London, London, England, W1B 5DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2019
due by 22 August 2019

Last statement dated 8 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBEMARLE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 29 Aug 1997 - 04 Jan 2006
BROWN SHIPLEY DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 10 Feb 1988 - 29 Aug 1997
BROWN SHIPLEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 26 Jul 1963 - 10 Feb 1988