STOCKDALE SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 00762818

Registered office address
Cassini House, 57 St. James's Street, London, England, SW1A 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2021
due by 21 January 2021

Last statement dated 7 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTHOUSE SECURITIES LIMITED 31 Jan 2012 - 04 Jan 2016
ARBUTHNOT SECURITIES LIMITED 27 Jan 2003 - 31 Jan 2012
OLD MUTUAL SECURITIES LTD 11 Nov 2002 - 27 Jan 2003
GNI FINANCIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 08 Sep 1997 - 11 Nov 2002
GNI WALLACE LIMITED 14 May 1986 - 08 Sep 1997
JOHNSON MATTHEY & WALLACE LIMITED 08 Jul 1982 - 14 May 1986
WALLACE BROTHERS COMMODITES LIMITED 31 May 1963 - 08 Jul 1982