SAMARITANS

Company number 00757372

Registered office address
The Upper Mill, Kingston Road, Ewell, Surrey, KT17 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 April 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAMARITANS(THE) 11 Apr 1963 - 06 Feb 2006