BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ORBIT SECURITIES (FINANCE) LIMITED

Company number 00754943

Registered office address
Suite 9 The Innovation Centre, Innovation Way Europarc, Grimsby, South Humberside, United Kingdom, DN37 9TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 September 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL & WEST FINANCE LIMITED 26 Mar 1963 - 31 Dec 1976