BOWENS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00754171

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1963

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 October 2017
due by 14 November 2017

Last statement dated 31 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BOWEN'S SALES & SERVICE LIMITED 21 Mar 1963 - 16 Jun 1992