CORUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00747010

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2021
due by 12 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STEEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 17 Apr 2000
BRITISH STEEL CORPORATION (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 16 Jan 1963 - 05 Sep 1988