BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GCS (STEELS) LIMITED

Company number 00742960

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1962

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2015
due by 31 December 2015

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 April 2017
due by 12 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE COHEN SONS & COMPANY LIMITED 04 Dec 1962 - 31 Jul 1987