PLANNED MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00737307

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1962

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2018
due by 14 June 2018

Last statement dated 31 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLANNED MAINTENANCE AND ENGINEERING LIMITED (THE) 08 Oct 1962 - 31 Dec 1976