BAE SYSTEMS ASTUTE CLASS LIMITED

Company number 00736591

Registered office address
Warwick House Po Box 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI ASTUTE CLASS LIMITED 11 Nov 1998 - 23 Feb 2000
GEC-MARCONI ASTUTE CLASS LIMITED 20 Jun 1997 - 11 Nov 1998
GEC-MARCONI BATCH 2 TRAFALGAR LIMITED 29 Apr 1996 - 20 Jun 1997
MARCONI ELECTRONICS LIMITED 13 Feb 1992 - 29 Apr 1996
MARCONI ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS LIMITED 24 Jan 1992 - 13 Feb 1992
GEC-MARCONI ELECTRONICS LIMITED 18 Nov 1991 - 24 Jan 1992
GEC-WOODS LIMITED 28 Sep 1962 - 18 Nov 1991