HANSON (LBC) LIMITED

Company number 00735868

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 February 2020
due by 14 March 2020

Last statement dated 28 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON BRICK COMPANY LIMITED 02 Jan 1985 - 22 Jun 2016
LONDON BRICK PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Jul 1982 - 02 Jan 1985
L.F.KNIGHT LIMITED 19 Sep 1962 - 01 Jul 1982