BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MOTO MOTORWAY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00733665

Registered office address
Toddington Services Area, Junction 11-12 M1 Southbound, Toddington, Bedfordshire, LU5 6HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2019
due by 1 March 2019

Last statement dated 15 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS MOTORWAY SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 2001 - 07 Sep 2006
GRANADA MOTORWAY SERVICES LIMITED 04 Jun 1992 - 31 Jan 2001
GRANADA HOSPITALITY LIMITED 25 Feb 1992 - 04 Jun 1992
MARINESIDE PROPERTIES LIMITED 28 Aug 1962 - 25 Feb 1992