DEW PITCHMASTIC PLC

Company number 00720454

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign Street, Leeds, LS1 4DA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 September 2017
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PITCHMASTIC HOLDINGS PLC 21 Feb 1984 - 21 Jun 1994
BUILDWEL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 04 Apr 1962 - 21 Feb 1984