P&O FINANCE PLC

Company number 00718022

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 September 2014
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELDONWALL LIMITED 15 Mar 1962 - 07 Nov 1986