PERENCO GAS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00715529

Registered office address
8 Hanover Square, London, England, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2021
due by 13 April 2021

Last statement dated 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
SUPERIOR OIL(U.K.)LIMITED 15 Feb 1962 - 02 Aug 2007