BABCOCK NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00711774

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOUCESTER ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Dec 1961 - 27 May 1982