IMPELLAM VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 00709846

Registered office address
Latimer House, 5 Cumberland Place, Southampton, SO15 2BH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BEARWOOD CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 14 Jun 1989 - 29 Jan 2013
AYNSLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Sep 1986 - 14 Jun 1989
AYNSLEY HENDERSON HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Apr 1986 - 24 Sep 1986
VENIDA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 Dec 1961 - 04 Apr 1986